QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer that handles partition actions in Petaluma area, Sonoma County. A will is needed as well.

Asked on Sep 07th, 2021 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
I'm living out of a motel. I have enough cash to do that for 6 months or so. I need to force the sale of my home, and my sister is dragging her heels. I have long COVID, and a heart condition caused by the Moderna vaccine. My BP has been 190 to 215 over 130 or so for months, with an excessive heart rate. I need a will first, partition action second.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
1 Award
Yes, I can prepare a will or trust if you like and can force a sale if necessary through a "Partition" action.  My office is in Anaheim, but that should be ok.  Most things are accomplished online anyway.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2021 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters