QUESTION

in february 2 2015 i claim my insurance for a pipe breaking in my kitchen may insurance dont made a payment yet they have 60 days to do it

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
do i need a lawyer i called them they throw the ball to the condo associasion
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would start with the condo association to save legal fees. Use them. If not successful, please call. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters