QUESTION

is it illegal for my teacher to deny me to go to the bathroom

Asked on Aug 21st, 2023 on General Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
they are denying me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
It is not illegal but it is wrong.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2023 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters