QUESTION

Is it illegal to take a photograph of a child being distructive or unsafe in NJ

Asked on Apr 30th, 2015 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
We live in a condo complex & the kids are disruptive and play on stuff they could get hurt on. I snap photos of them because when you ask them to stop they don't and the parents ALWAY say....my kid would never do that! Is it illegal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
No. You can watch a public event. You can record a public event.
Answered on May 02nd, 2015 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters