QUESTION

Is it legal for a minor to drink under parental supervision in a private non-alcohol selling location?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2016 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The legal age for consuming alcohol in NJ is 21. There are consequences to everyone if the person is under 21. The consequences escalaate as the problem and/or damamges increase. For example, if somone is hurt by the underage drinker. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters