QUESTION

Is it sexist if all 3 male managers are on a business card and not me?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2012 on General Practice - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was a manager for 14 yrs , the only female manager. I was recently let go and I am furious. There are many things I could complain about but I never did because I was loyal to him , saw him as a brother. I was offended by not being on the business cards.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  Please contact an employment attorney to determine if you have a cause of action against your employer for wrongful termination. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 3:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters