QUESTION

Is it worth a lawyers time to try to recover eight hundred and eight dollars.

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2023 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
On November 2, 2021, I was rear ended the only out-of-pocket costs I have is a rental car bill for eight hundred and eight dollars
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you were rear ended, then the other driver must be at fault. If you have any injuries at all, you can pursue him for all past and future pain and suffering, lost wages, if any, in addition to any medical bills. You should discuss your case here in Florida with counsel for more information.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2023 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters