QUESTION

John is an invalid who is confined to a wheel chair . He is in a relationship with  Mary who resides in Cave Branch ,a foriegn country . She visits  h

Asked on May 01st, 2022 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
Need and answer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If John gets married to Mary, then John can sponsor Mary for a green card. 
Answered on May 01st, 2022 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters