QUESTION

Just married overseas spouse would like to come for a visit how to obtain a visa

Asked on May 12th, 2023 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Spouse just wants to visit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Spouse would apply for a tourist visa.  
Answered on May 12th, 2023 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters