QUESTION

Man doing some house repairs for me stole approximately $120.00 from my purse. approximately 240 of my Oxymoron pills my debit card wiped out my check

Asked on Mar 24th, 2018 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
What is the first step I take to file on a man and maybe his wife for stealing money out of my purse and visa check card, wiping out my checking account. Also stole about 240 of my OxyCodone medication. He has a record and has been in prison. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Theft is a crime. You should file a police report and press charges against the man.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2018 at 6:48 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters