QUESTION

My attorney had an escrow account in his name for me but passed away how do I get my money?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2020 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
Clueless
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Russo Law LLC
2 Awards
Contact IOLA https://www.iola.org/ as they should be able to point you in the right direction.  
Answered on Jan 15th, 2020 at 12:51 PM

Lou Russo RUSSO LAW LLC info@russolaw-llc.com 929-292-1101 www.russolaw-llc.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters