QUESTION

My boyfriend had his paychecks direct deposit in my bank account and now we have split up. He rufses to tell his employer to stop the direct deposit.

Asked on Feb 27th, 2014 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
What Can I do about that. He is not a very nice man and I don't want anything else to tie us together. I want all ties cut.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Marion Cain
Close out your account and open a new one!!!  Do not give him the number, but tell him you are doing it.  Since he is "not a nice man" you donot want to add any trouble to your life!
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters