QUESTION

My check get stolen from the mail get cash . My job track the store . Call police and talk with owner Refuse to say how was.

Asked on Nov 05th, 2013 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Police say can't help .what I can do. Need help. The store cash the check with out id
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
was this an employment check ? your employer will be able to tell you who cashed the check. what was the source of the check ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2013 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters