QUESTION

My company has accused me of failure to due job duties and insubordination requesting I get 5 days suspension my union refuses to fight on my behalf

Asked on Jul 18th, 2018 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I responded to the accusations and I am wrongly accused but must union wants me to just take the 2days as though I'm guilty
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can have a hearing on the suspension. Youy can represent yourself. You can also use an attorney. You need to decide how much you want to spend on an attorney. The preparation costs and hearing representation could be $2000. Ed Dimon, Esq. 
Answered on Jul 19th, 2018 at 7:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters