QUESTION

My dog bit someone in my home. If she brings a lawsuit, I will need help.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2022 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
She came in the house accidently and was startled there was someone here and jumped at her and bit her on the wrist.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If she files a claim against you, turn the matter over to your homeowners insurance company. 
Answered on Oct 05th, 2022 at 12:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters