QUESTION

my husband only married me for citizenship? I want his citizenship revoked! what can I do ? make sure he can never live,marry or work in the USA.

Asked on Apr 24th, 2022 on General Practice - Georgia
More details to this question:
he mar
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Does he have his 10 year green card or just the two year conditional green card? If he has the 10 year green card, then it's going to be very hard to revoke that or have that canceled. 
Answered on Apr 25th, 2022 at 3:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters