QUESTION

My lawyer quit my case, after 2 years, what are the chances of hiring another lawyer?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2022 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
I felt my lawyer was not looking out for my best interest, on my case, and I confronted him about it, and he quit! I was not prepared for this and want to know what are my chances are of finding another lawyer at this point? He had my case for 2 years!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
What kind of case was this? Was this a flat fee case or was it a contingency fee case? 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2022 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters