QUESTION

My mom is a U.S citizen, and she’s getting down in age and needs assistance. She has her sound mind and she wants to petition the I-130 & I-485

Asked on Aug 05th, 2021 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
How do we go about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should start by having a private phone consultation with a lawyer here in Florida regarding your immigration case. Most of us don't charge for the first consultation.    
Answered on Aug 06th, 2021 at 4:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters