QUESTION

My mother just passed away in January. We just learned that my father who passed away in 1987 was buried in her plot with his headstone on her plot.

Asked on Aug 26th, 2021 on General Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can we sue them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So technically, when bodies are buried in The wrong plots Then technically you do have a case. What state is this happen in ?
Answered on Aug 26th, 2021 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters