QUESTION

My name was forged by my deceased husband on irs, mortgage, power of attorney etc; with the help,of his accoutant.. I need some help.

Asked on Feb 19th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Need some advise on my name being forged.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to speak with an attorney in the county where you live. Reach out to some attorneys by phone and schedule an appointment to go talk with him/her.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 7:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters