QUESTION

My son goes to special needs school.Today he was bitten by another student. Very bad bite, broke the skin.

Asked on Nov 18th, 2024 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
School will not give any information as to it was.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Is the school run by a government agency or is it a private school?
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2024 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters