QUESTION

My son was fired from his job. His boss put his hands on him and pushed towards stairs.

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
His boss has a history of being abusive.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Your son must report the behavior to the employer and have the supporting witnesses, if any, come forward and testify. Your son must give notice to the employer so that the employer can investigate. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 4:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters