QUESTION

My son was murdered last October in Powell Tn. I have asked his girlfriend for some of his things back. She will not give me his lettermen jacket.

Asked on May 25th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I bought his jacket snd she won’t give it to me. Expensive lettermen jacket.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can always sue in General Sessions Court to try and get the jacket back.
Answered on May 27th, 2018 at 2:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters