QUESTION

Need to know, what type of Attorney you need to handle a family matter.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2023 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
This lady buried her two sons on our family plot. She is not related to us at on. We just found this out on Friday. With the city approval which she lied to them. And the funeral home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the funeral home was negligent in allowing the family to bury their loved ones in your plot by mistake, then you may have a claim against the funeral home. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2023 at 2:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters