QUESTION

promotional use of my photos without my consent

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2020 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
A company used my photos which I consented for my Dr to use, on a promotional site
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
These cases are fact specific. I have one right now against a major media company. You may have several causes of action. One may be for commercial misappropriation if your name or likeness is being used to promote a service or product, if this is happening without your consent. Discuss your case with counsel here in Florida. 
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2020 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters