QUESTION

Questions about marriage to woman from Cancun Mexico

Asked on Mar 15th, 2023 on General Practice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Do I need an attorney to start this process
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you should work with an attorney to process all the forms and documents needed to obtain your wife's lawful permanent resident status. Attorneys fees vary widely on these cases. However, some of us charge a very reasonable flat rate fee, with no hidden expenses to handle the case from start to finish.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2023 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters