QUESTION

review our wills and help me get power of attorney over my dying wife

Asked on Nov 15th, 2017 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
my wife is dying and want help with the above issues
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would be happy to assist you in this matter.  I handle Power of Attorney's and Wills regularly and can offer very competitive rates. Please call me today at 203.870.6700.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 12:24 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters