QUESTION

Should my child be made to take a drug and alcohol class for taking a sip of water which turned out to be vodka?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on General Practice - Indiana
More details to this question:
He also got suspended for 15 days on top of this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Should he have to?  I don't know.  Is it legal for the school to make him do so?  Yes.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2014 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters