QUESTION

Soooooo may I park my car on High School Parking lot or not? State of Texas...city of Mineral Wells..

Asked on Jan 08th, 2024 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
I am homeless...living in my car.... Plz tell me...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Frisco, TX at Reid Dennis & Frick, PC
Update Your Profile
As long as the school, or school district if it is a public school, gives you permission, there should be no problem parking on the high school parking lot.  I suggest you get that permission in writing so you can show it to any employees or law enforcement officers who question you about whether you have permission.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2024 at 11:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters