QUESTION

The company I work for received $3 million dollars twice for covid relief and didn’t give the employees any of the money can the employees sue

Asked on Feb 01st, 2023 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Employees want their cut
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Why were they given the money? What was the money used for?  The employees likely have no standing to sue but if there was a violation, someone could be a whistleblower. 
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2023 at 10:02 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters