QUESTION

We are at Sportsmans club that are non-for profit

Asked on Oct 19th, 2022 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
We would like to look further into our bylaws and see if they are being interpreted correctly
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Mineola, NY
4 Awards
Get a copy of the By Laws and engage personal counsel. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2022 at 6:10 AM

Q&A on public fora are not confidential and if you need confidential guidance, you should get a one-on-one consultation.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters