QUESTION

We are Canadian citizens and our kids were born in USA we need to know path to immigration to USA

Asked on Jun 18th, 2024 on General Practice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
We need assistance with green card
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US Citizen child over 21 can sponsor both mom and dad for green cards. If mom and dad are already inside the USA, they can adjust status without going back to Canada. If in Canada, they can process at the US Consulate. 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2024 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters