QUESTION

What are the chances that a court judge would reduce a $1236 dental fee for 2 cavities

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
My magic 8- ball tells me .... "Reply hazy, try again" .  I have just reshaken it.  It now says, " Concentrate and ask again" .  But seriously, without details, how is anyone supposed to answer a question like this.  Based on ALL the information you provided,   I would have to say, don't count on it.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 9:35 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters