QUESTION

What are the requirements for my boyfriend to visit me here in America from West Africa?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2024 on General Practice - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I would like for him to visit me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Your boyfriend would need a passport and would need to apply at the US consulate in his country for a tourist visa. If he does not have a steady job or does not have equity in a property he owns, he will not qualify.   
Answered on Apr 13th, 2024 at 7:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters