QUESTION

What are the rules regarding a Twitter contest for youth in Middlesex County, NJ where an iPad award will be given?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2014 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Contest is focused on youth in Middlesex County, New Jersey to bring awareness to a non-profit service. Goal through the contest is to bring awareness of the non-profit service to these youth. They will need to follow the non-profit twitter account and answer questions via twitter to enter. Winners will be select by the non-profit staff at their discretion on best answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
this is an interesting situation in that this is not a 'game of chance' which requires a state license. rather, it is similar toa 'beauty contest' where judges decide who is the most attractive in their eyes. i do not believe that there are any 'rules' for such a contest. ed dimon, esq. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2014 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters