QUESTION

What can I do about a chicken sandwich I got from McDonalds that was red on the inside.

Asked on Dec 06th, 2013 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
It looked like a blood clot on one side of the sandwich.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can ask for a refund of the price you paid for the sandwich.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters