QUESTION

What if a Company was mean to you and you quit can you get anything out of them

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I worked at a Company for 11 years and I was harassed by co workers and office management. I Quit a few years back cause of bullying and stress. And hyper attention. Can I do anything now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is nothing that you can do.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2017 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters