QUESTION

What is Florida's statute of limitations for lewd and licivious EXHIBITION committed by person over 18 on victim under 12 years old?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2023 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
Just wonder if anything could come up 20+ years later.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Are you inquiring for a potential civil case or a criminal case? Are you the alleged victim or the alleged perpetrator? You should discuss your case in a private phone call with counsel here in Florida. 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2023 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters