QUESTION

What is the cost of an attorney to file a restraining order?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2018 on General Practice - Louisiana
More details to this question:
A husband and wife bothering my daughter on her job. The married couple engages in an open relationship, my child is NOT interested.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
Does this employer have 15 or more employees? Because if so she would have a sexual harassment lawsuit as well. We specialize in employment law cases - www.quinnalsterberg.com.      
Answered on Apr 30th, 2018 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters