QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need my dog bit someone and now he got a lawyer so I need one too he was totally at fault

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2017 on General Practice - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
First, check if this would be covered by any insurance you have, such as homeowners' insurance.  If so, the insurance company will provide you with a lawyer.  If not, you should look for an attorney who is experienced in handlng personal injury defense.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters