QUESTION

What should I do if I was in a shed and they started the demolition while I was in there

Asked on Jul 31st, 2021 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
Yesterday I was in the shed getting my son's belongings where he rented the owner of the property knew I was still in there and told the man that was tearing it down to go ahead I ran out distraught and crying
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you suffered any personal injuries, you may have a claim for damages against the demolition company if they negligently failed to discover that you were inside. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2021 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters