QUESTION

What to do if one is caught in the middle of a scam

Asked on Jan 13th, 2017 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Report it to the DA consumer fraud division in your county.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2017 at 7:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters