QUESTION

What type of attorney or area of law can help me file a civil restraining order?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2014 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi, Any attorney with a general civil practice can help you file a restraining order. Feel free to call or email me directly if you would like assistance. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Jun 19th, 2014 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters