QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I need because a neighbor is harrassing me?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2013 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you need an attorney who has been a prosecutor who can prosecute this case in municipal court. for example, we have valter must, esq. the key is proving your case. do you have witnesses ? hard evidence ?  a private prosecution is most expensive to litigate. the cost would be at least $5000. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 12th, 2013 at 11:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters