QUESTION

what type of lawyer do I need to a law suit against roto rooter for damage to sewer pipes and water damage to my carpet with stinking sewer water

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My email is ja1tn1@charter.net cell phone 423 2921312 home 4235428979
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

One who does civil litigation.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters