QUESTION

When my partner moved in together around 8 years ago I already had a ton of my own bills.

Asked on Mar 09th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Now I am still paying a tiny bit on these when I can but I have been unemployed for about the past five years. I owe a lot of money, medical bills, IRS, Student loans, SSA,,, Is he obligated in any way to help me with these?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No he is not obligated to pay on your bills.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2018 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters