QUESTION

Who do I hire to go through the process of changing my last name for me?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2014 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Don't hire anyone.  It is a simple procedure, and the clerk of the Supreme Court in your local county can help you do it without having to pay a lawyer.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2014 at 2:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters