QUESTION

Who can defend me in a fraudulent auto accident insurance claim

Asked on Oct 19th, 2022 on Government - Florida
More details to this question:
My son was involved in a bumper scratcher accident that wouldn't even hurt a fly. The lady involved is suing for thousands of dollars, Her claim is completely fraudulent. I need a lawyer to defend us against this fraudulent claim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Turn the matter over to your son's auto insurance company for his legal defense. 
Answered on Oct 19th, 2022 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters