QUESTION

are cd's taken as assets if mom enters nursing home?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2014 on Medicare and Medicaid - Missouri
More details to this question:
the cd's are in mom & sons name. there are multiple cd's evenly divided between 3 sons.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
Maybe...but it certainly isn't inevitable and can very likely be prevented! Please call for a detailed explanation.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2014 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters