QUESTION

can one sue a dentist for wrong information on teeth? said no cavaties for 2 yrs, new dentist found 4 2 days later

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Health Care - Connecticut
More details to this question:
changed dentist. the new dentist saw my daughter 2 days after 1st dentist and found 4 cavities when the report was none and "everything looks good". So for 2 yrs dentist was not doing her job. our copay was $340 for fillings...daughter is legally disabled too. contacted BBB the old dentist didn't respond. contacted Humana dental insurer of negligence by 1st dentist. no response so far.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters